Semi-Permanent Makeup

What is semi-permanent make-up?

Also known as: Permanent makeup / Cosmetic tattooing / Micropigmentation Semi-Permanent makeup imitates perfectly applied cosmetics, with natural-looking results that can be as subtle or as dramatic as you want. This is achieved in by placing hypo-allergenic specialist pigments into the dermal layer of your skin, where they remain all day, every day. The results fade gradually over 2-3 years, with a “colour boost” recommended 12-24 months after the initial application – to maintain a fresh appearance.

Pre-treatment procedure

24 hours prior to treatment clients are required to carry out a patch test, contained within the pre-procedural pack.

Eyes

Semi-permanent eyeliner intensifies your eyes giving a smudge resistant finish that looks like precisely applied eyeliner all day every day. The effect makes a real difference if you’ve got sparse or no eyelashes, if you have difficulty applying eyeliner; or if you just feel you’ve lost the intensity of your eyes because of the aging process. It’s also ideal if you suffer with allergies to pollen or conventional eye make-up and if you struggle with contact lens sensitivities.

Eye Brows

Gorgeous eyebrows frame our face shape and accentuate our eyes. Unfortunately not all of us are blessed with perfect eyebrows, resorting to applying pencils and powders everyday to disguise sparse growth and enhance poorly shaped, asymmetrical brows. If you’re looking for something that lasts even when you shower or exercise then our eyebrow enhancement is for you.

Lips

Our lips lose definition as we age. The natural border diminishes, the fullness reduces, the cupid's bow straightens and the corners start to drop. Lip enhancement allows you to realise lip perfection all day everyday. Shape definition, gorgeous colour and volume can be created just for you.

Beauty Spot

A strategic dot for a seductive effect, creation of a beauty spot is so natural only you will know. Extremely popular just above the lip, or high on the cheekbone.

What is the cost?

Consultation

£50 - fully redeemable against treatment cost

Semi-permanent makeup

  • Eye definer (top or bottom) £250* (both top and bottom) £295*
  • Eye liner thick (top or bottom) £295* (both top and bottom) £355*
  • Eyebrow 3D revival £395* (technique layering/combination) – for very sparse/no hair
  • Block Eyebrow £325*/ Hairstroke/Powder Eyebrow £365*
  • Lip line £325*/ Partial Lip blush £355*/ Full Lip blush £395*
  • Beauty spot £95

6 week top up included in all treatments listed above* (1 top up included, additional top ups if required £100/session)

  • Colour boost within 1 year of original treatment (or last colour boost) - £100
  • Colour boost within 2 years of original treatment (or last colour boost) - £175
  • Colour/cosmetic correction - prices on request

Who is the practitioner?

Emma Faure-Hughes, has worked within the healthcare industry for over 12 years, educated to post-degree level (Human Physiology BSc Hons (First Class); PgCert Pharmacovigilance). Emma has trained for her all aesthetic qualifications within well established organisations to medical standards, using medical grade equipment. Emma trained in semi-permanent makeup at Natural Enhancement. All the techniques Emma practices are the most up to date to ensure highly skilled results.

Our equipment compromises the Cosmedic © micro-pigmentation instrument, equipped with computerised technology that assures accurate and stable needle frequency achieving superior results in both permanent make-up and medical tattoo procedures, with guaranteed highest levels of hygienic safety.

Contact Us On 01234 456789